Skip to content ↓

STAFF

STAFF LIST

Headteacher - Designated Safeguarding Lead Mr Rob Hart       head@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk
Deputy headteacher - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead and Looked After children Co-coordinator Mrs Ruth Hall     rhall@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk

Teachers

INFANTS
RECEPTION (Robins)

Ms Elisabeth O’Hanlon  eo'hanlon@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk

YEAR 1 (Kingfishers)

Mrs Sam Legg               slegg@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk

YEAR 2 (Swans) Miss Rosie Clemson       rclemson@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk

 

JUNIORS
3C

Miss Charlotte Coulson    ccoulson@west-

ashtead.surrey.sch.uk

3P Mrs Gemma Perrin          gperrin@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk
4G Miss Sophie Golding       sgolding@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk
4W Miss Charlotte White       cwhite@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk
5G                                                  Mr Darren Gardiner         dgardiner@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk  
5H                                              

Ms Fiona Hart                 fhart@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk

6P                                                 Miss Laura Penrose           lpenrose@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk
6M Ms Lis Morgan                lmorgan@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk  
6H Miss Kate Hopkins          khopkins@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk
FRENCH Mrs Anne Obitz               aobitz@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk
MUSIC/FRENCH Mrs Viv Barber                vbarber@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk

 

Classroom Support Staff
ROBINS

Mrs Teri Coulson
Mrs Sarah MacDonald
Mrs Linda Smith

Mrs Sarah Tennent

KINGFISHERS Mrs Julie Thomas,
Mrs Catherine Armitage
SWANS

 Mrs Susan Leonard

Miss Tami Blenman-MacKenzie

3P

Mrs Jo Long

3C
Mrs Jo Long
LSA:  Mrs Sarah Dawson
4G

Mrs Debbie Chana

4W

Mrs Debbie Chana

LSA:  Mrs Val Straszewski

5G

Mrs Bonnie Burgess

Ms Karen McCrossan

LSA:  Mrs Helen De Almeida

5H

Mrs Bonnie Burgess

Ms Karen McCrossan

6P 

Mrs Bonnie Burgess

Ms Karen McCrossan

LSA:  Mrs Sarah Skogstad

6H    

Mrs Jane Hill

LSA:  Mrs Katy Bridgens

6M

Mrs Jane Hill

LSA: Mrs Louise Ferrier

         

SENCO Mrs Louise Allum senco@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk
ELSA

Mrs Caroline Meadows cmeadows@west-ashtead.surrey.sch.uk

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF                                        Mrs Fran Balyckyi       Mrs Claire Price

                                                                            Mrs Eleanor Balycki   Mrs Laura Stapes

                                                                            Mrs Sarah McDonald  Mrs Kate Wilby

                                                                            Mrs Jo Forrest 

Office Staff
Bursar       Mrs Deirdre Love
Administrative Assistant Mrs Ilse Haddad
 
Administrative Assistant   Mrs Sonia Pilcher
Administrative Assistant   Mrs Katherine Walsh

 

Senior Midday Supervisor Mrs Helen De Almeida
Caretaker Mr Paul Heimsath